Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade GF 27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
Para Hills
1/67  
def Flinders Park
65  GA Carey 4/19 RR McCard 3/18
Para Hills (Oval #1) 
ISC Teamwear LO Division 3 18 13 Mar 21 Flinders Park
drew SPOC
Findon High School 
B2 Grade 11 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
Pulteney OS
3/64 LJ Dade 25*  BM Featherby 2/20
drew Flinders Park
161 P Amato 52 R Rostrom 48  A Beaty 6/46 L Creaser 2/39 J Douventzidis 2/56
Pulteney Grammar School Ovals (Morgan Oval) 
O'Neills Sports Division 1 Group 6 2 8 Dec 20 Grange (1)
6/122 S Tee 33* J Barnes 32  W Stratford 2/12
def Flinders Park (1)
5/103 W Stratford 32*  IB Higgins 2/11
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
O'Neills Sports Division 3 Group 1 2 15 Dec 20 Flinders Park (2)
1/66 JM Taylor 36*  
def Mawson Lakes (2)
9/62(cc)  R Crawford 2/8 DS Tanner 2/12 TM Tanner 2/15
Flinders Park Oval (Flinders Park No. 1) 
Under 18 Division 1 11 28 Feb 21 Flinders Park
10/125 J Harker 32 JM Bevan 31  J Holmes 2/2 T Shearing 2/10 L Strelan 2/12 F Bennett 2/21
def by Brighton
3/254(cc) M Barnes 103* Z Munn 68 J Barnes 33  
Flinders Park Oval (Flinders Park No. 1) 
Under 16 South Division 2 (Standard Rules) SF 7 Mar 21 Flinders Park
87 F Roche 37  L Burgan 3/8 C Pasculli 2/9
def by Goodwood (2)
9/120(cc) J Stirling 28  J Ritter 5/25 T Brown 2/12
Flinders Park Oval (Flinders Park No. 1) 
WSJCA: Under 14 GF 14 Mar 21 Flinders Park Red
5/106 R Crawford 47*  M Andriani 2/10
def Woodville Rechabites
8/105(cc)  R Crawford 3/10
Flinders Park Oval (Flinders Park No. 1) 
WSJCA: Under 12 Pool B 16 28 Feb 21 Flinders Park Blue
8/114(cc) J Wooldridge 33  
def Glenelg ANA Blue
5/110(cc)  
Flinders Park Oval (Flinders Park No. 2) 
WSJCA: Under 12 Pool A 16 28 Feb 21 BYE
Flinders Park Red
 
WSJCA: Under 10 Pool B 16 26 Feb 21 Grange Blue
186  O Atyeo 3/3 L Remphrey 2/10 A Kelly 2/10 F Reschke 2/13
def Flinders Park Blue
182  
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #3) 
WSJCA: Under 10 Pool A 16 28 Feb 21 Flinders Park Red
5/138(cc)  
def Grange Red
10/53(cc)  
Lockleys North Primary School 
O'Neills Sports Division 3 T20 Finals 3 16 Feb 21 Flinders Park (2)
8/111 LA Crichton 29 T Mickan 25  RJ CARTER 4/15
def by Adelaide Rockets (2)
3/159(cc) S Kapoor 53* RJ CARTER 43  
Flinders Park Oval (Flinders Park No. 1)