News

FPCC Juniors representing associations sides

Congratulations to the following junior players that represented their respective association sides: Luke Edmunds - U16 ATCA (Left of Picture) Max Parsons Read more

$1000 Draw and T20 vs Pt Victoria CC - Sun, 21st January

Join us for an an action packed day at the club, with a Twenty20 match against Port Victoria Cricket Club starting at 10AM, followed by the return of the Read more

Calendar of Events - 2017-18 Season

This year's Calendar of Events and Senior Matches can be seen on the image below. To view in full screen, right click and go to the 'view image' option Read more

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
WSJCA:WSJCA: Under 10 8 10 Dec 17
Flinders Park Gold
   def by  
Phantoms
WSJCA:WSJCA: Under 12 8 10 Dec 17
Flinders Park Blue
   def  
Fulham White
WSJCA:WSJCA: Under 12 8 10 Dec 17
Woodville South
   def  
Flinders Park Red
ATCA:Beastwear A2 Grade 6 16 Dec 17
23 Dec 17
Flinders Park
   def  
Old Scotch
ATCA:Beastwear A2 Grade 7 6 Jan 18
13 Jan 18
Hectorville
   def  
Flinders Park
ATCA:B2 Grade 5 9 Dec 17
Flinders Park
   def by  
Trinity College Old Scholars
ATCA:B2 Grade 6 16 Dec 17
23 Dec 17
Old Scotch
   def by  
Flinders Park
ATCA:B2 Grade 7 6 Jan 18
13 Jan 18
Flinders Park
   def by  
Hectorville
ATCA:LO Division 1 9 16 Dec 17
Flinders Park
   def  
Unley
ATCA:LO Division 1 10 23 Dec 17
Flinders Park
   def  
MSCC
ATCA:LO Division 1 11 13 Jan 18
Mercedes OC
   drew  
Flinders Park
ATCA:Under 15 South Blue Division 1 5 10 Dec 17
Flinders Park
   def by  
Brighton (1)
ATCA:Under 15 South Blue Division 1 6 17 Dec 17
Flinders Park
   drew  
Woodville Rechabite
ATCA:Under 15 South Blue Division 1 7 14 Jan 18
Marion
   def  
Flinders Park
ATCA:City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 6 3 12 Dec 17
Flinders Park
   def  
Fulham

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Graham Crawford124LO Division 19
2 Luke P Edmunds91Under 15 South Blue Division 14
3 Samuel J Cousins90Beastwear A2 Grade2
4 Matthew R Overall84City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 63
5 Leigh M Robertson83B2 Grade4
6 Brad Christie82B2 Grade6
7 darryl jacobs79LO Division 110
8 Graham Crawford67LO Division 110
9 Maxwell S Parsons67Under 15 South Blue Division 18
10 John Stevens64Beastwear A2 Grade7

Facebook Feed